19, ST JAMES STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL2 7TD

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£172,000+22.9%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£140,000+17.6%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£119,000+50.6%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,000-19.8%
Sold on 5 January 2011
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500-3.9%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500+193.3%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£67,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950+5.9%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1