Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CONNAUGHT GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+66.7%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+71.9%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+96.8%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 30 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LY
← Back to All Properties