Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£42,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+60.0%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995
+75.0%
Sold on 12 February 2002
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SJ
← Back to All Properties