Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ROWLANDS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9YA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9YA
← Back to All Properties