Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+58.8%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+21.5%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+112.0%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties