Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, THE GABLES, HEADLEY ROAD, HINDHEAD, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU26 6UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+5.5%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+24.9%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+109.2%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU26 6UA
← Back to All Properties