Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ETHERINGTON STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£63,500
+5.8%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
-3.2%
Sold on 29 January 2019
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+55.2%
Sold on 30 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+343.9%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 2EW
← Back to All Properties