Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, PRINCESS STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£237,500
+39.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+75.3%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5HZ
← Back to All Properties