Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DUKE STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 1RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£200,000
+55.0%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+38.7%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+17.7%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 27 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 1RP
← Back to All Properties