Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CAERNARVON CLOSE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 4XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+90.0%
Sold on 22 February 2023
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-5.7%
Sold on 3 July 2012
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
-1.9%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+196.7%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 5 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 4XH
← Back to All Properties