Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 40, COBBOLD ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 7EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+5.5%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+40.0%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+93.0%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 19 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 7EL
← Back to All Properties