Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 2, ALBERT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-1.3%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,950
+51.9%
Sold on 14 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+22.0%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 8 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RL
← Back to All Properties