Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13A, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.8%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£188,000
+92.8%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+3.8%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,950
+19.7%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Terraced
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+74.4%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NP
← Back to All Properties