Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FARRIERS PLACE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3TH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+36.9%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
-22.9%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+65.3%
Sold on 23 January 2007
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,950
+34.6%
Sold on 29 September 2002
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+11.4%
Sold on 4 April 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3TH
← Back to All Properties