Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ANCASTER ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 9QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+12.3%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+41.3%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+13.2%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+259.8%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 1 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 9QE
← Back to All Properties