Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, PRINCETON CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0US
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.4%
Price Change
-£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£111,500
-17.4%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-5.6%
Sold on 20 February 2009
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+26.5%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0US
← Back to All Properties