Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, EDENSOR AVENUE, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 7QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+21.5%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+9.7%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+20.4%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+19.1%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+94.3%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 7QL
← Back to All Properties