Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CAREYS CROFT, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£201,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+50.4%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Detached
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,000
+47.8%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+83.7%
Sold on 12 February 2002
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 1SB
← Back to All Properties