43, WATLING STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 2QF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,240,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£1,240,000+20.4%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,030,000+37.3%
Sold on 18 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£750,000+316.8%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£570,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1