Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, THE GRAND, 6, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+38.1%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-23.6%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9DS
← Back to All Properties