Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53A, ALMA LANE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 0LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.3%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-15.3%
Sold on 15 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+30.7%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+105.9%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+43.2%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 16 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 0LT
← Back to All Properties