Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 3HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+80.0%
Sold on 15 November 2017
Terraced
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+31.9%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,500
+28.9%
Sold on 8 July 2003
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+169.7%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 3 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3HU
← Back to All Properties