Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GRANTON STREET, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 8EF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,000
-27.3%
Sold on 11 March 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000
+22.2%
Sold on 9 January 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+125.0%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
+53.8%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,000
+13.0%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD3 8EF
← Back to All Properties