Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, BRANCH ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£28,500
Last Sold Price
14 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£28,500
-6.6%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£30,500
-33.7%
Sold on 21 December 2018
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
+196.8%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,500
-32.5%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
-£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,950
+155.0%
Sold on 13 August 1998
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 15 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3NB
← Back to All Properties