Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
-1.0%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
-8.7%
Sold on 18 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£262,950
Sold on 25 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties