Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FOUNDRY GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+36.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+4.8%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 29 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HR
← Back to All Properties