Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, LOWDEN CLOSE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 21 December 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+60.0%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+26.6%
Sold on 27 February 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+66.3%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4EW
← Back to All Properties