9, LORD GRANDISON WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 1EQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£247,500+11.5%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000+0.9%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000+23.6%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1