Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, GEORGIA AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 1LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+11.7%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,500
+16.7%
Sold on 4 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 5 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 1LY
← Back to All Properties