Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, COURT LODGE ROAD, HORLEY, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH6 8RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£231,000
+13.8%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£203,000
+50.4%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+9.3%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+76.4%
Sold on 5 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+43.0%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 19 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH6 8RG
← Back to All Properties