Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, HOLLY BANK, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+18.3%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+6.5%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+17.1%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+114.3%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 28 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6SA
← Back to All Properties