1, FAIRVIEW COURT, FAIRFIELD ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH19 4HD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£117,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£117,000-6.4%
Sold on 4 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+25.0%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+25.0%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000-66.2%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£156,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,950
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1