Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
91, SHERWOOD AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£41,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£256,500
+19.3%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,995
+16.2%
Sold on 15 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+174.1%
Sold on 13 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8TA
← Back to All Properties