49, SANDFORD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6DE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£450,000+24.0%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£363,000+57.8%
Sold on 6 October 2020
Terraced
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+113.0%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+81.5%
Sold on 26 July 2000
Terraced
+£48,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,495
Sold on 20 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1