Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 20, SHELLEY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,000
+54.1%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,500
+26.7%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+30.3%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1TU
← Back to All Properties