Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, VICTORY COURT, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9UR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 9 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+64.2%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+36.7%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+3.2%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9UR
← Back to All Properties