Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MILLFIELDS, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+25.0%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+86.2%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Terraced
+£40,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,250
+11.2%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 8HE
← Back to All Properties