Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FREEMANTLE STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 9LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
+42.0%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+86.2%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+9.8%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£3,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,600
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 9LF
← Back to All Properties