36, PAYNE AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5HD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£579,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£179,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£579,000+44.8%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000+11.4%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£359,000+61.2%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£136,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,750+102.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£112,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 26 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1