Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+20.0%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+51.0%
Sold on 10 April 2017
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
-9.7%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+236.7%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NQ
← Back to All Properties