Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3A, STAPLE GARDENS, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£585,000
+13.9%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£513,500
+11.6%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000
+18.9%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£387,000
+229.4%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Terraced
+£269,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 8SR
← Back to All Properties