Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 18, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£82,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+58.6%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+191.6%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties