Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FERNDALE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH47 3AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+10.5%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+65.2%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+79.7%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH47 3AU
← Back to All Properties