Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 3, POPLAR CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.7%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
-14.7%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+9.2%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+1.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,950
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5JU
← Back to All Properties