Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, SHORLAND HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£427,500
+9.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
-2.5%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+277.4%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£294,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 12 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2JT
← Back to All Properties