Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 102, YORK PLACE, 2 - 12, YORK STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 6NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£15,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
+26.9%
Sold on 5 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,750
-21.2%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 10 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 6NU
← Back to All Properties