Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO6 2DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+9.3%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+47.0%
Sold on 6 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+283.7%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£244,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO6 2DJ
← Back to All Properties