Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LYNDHURST ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 0DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
7 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,500
+6.1%
Sold on 7 May 2025
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£238,000
+22.1%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Terraced
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,995
+23.4%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Terraced
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+41.1%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,995
+61.1%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 0DT
← Back to All Properties