Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
221, COLES LANE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+62.2%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-0.8%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+25.2%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 17 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B72 1NS
← Back to All Properties