Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, FAIRBANKS LODGE, FURZEHILL ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,000
+44.8%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+123.0%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+111.4%
Sold on 8 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 17 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2DQ
← Back to All Properties